rss_feed Latest News

All Teams Schedule: Week of May 27 – Jun 02

May 27 Boys Varsity Baseball at Sectionals SECTIONALS TBA | SECTIONALS May 28 Boys Varsity Golf vs. Indian Creek High School Indian Creek High School 3:00 pm | Smock Golf Course May 30 Boys Varsity Golf at COUNTY 1:00 pm | The Legends May 31 Girls Varsity Track at STATE (Boys) TBA | STATE Boys

All Teams Schedule: Week of May 20 – May 26

May 20 Girls Varsity Softball at SECTIONALS (Bye) SECTIONALS (Bye) TBA   May 21 Boys Varsity Track at REGIONALS (Girls) TBA | Columbus North High School May 21 Girls Varsity Track at REGIONALS (Girls) TBA | Columbus North High School May 21 Boys Varsity Golf at Trinity Lutheran High School Trinity Lutheran High School 5:00

All Teams Schedule: Week of May 13 – May 19

May 13 Boys Middle School Baseball at IISL Tournament IISL Tournament TBA | IISL Tournament May 13 Boys Middle School Track at International School Of Indiana IISL Conference Meet 4:00 pm | International School of Indiana May 13 Girls Middle School Track at International School Of Indiana IISL Conference Meet 4:00 pm | International School

All Teams Schedule: Week of May 06 – May 12

May 06 Coed Middle School Golf at Franklin Township Middle School East 4:15 pm | Dakota Landing Golf Course May 06 Boys Varsity Baseball vs. Brown County High School CANCELED – Brown County High School 5:00 pm | Greenwood Christian Academy May 06 Girls Middle School Softball vs. Orchard School Orchard School 5:00 pm |

All Teams Schedule: Week of Apr 29 – May 05

Apr 29 Girls Middle School Track at Indian Creek High School (5/6th grade) 4:30 pm | Indian Creek High School Apr 29 Boys Middle School Track at Indian Creek High School (5/6th grade) 4:30 pm | Indian Creek High School Apr 29 Boys Middle School Track at Park Tudor School (7/8th grade) 5:00 pm |

All Teams Schedule: Week of Apr 22 – Apr 28

Apr 22 Coed Middle School Golf vs. Traders Point Christian Academy Traders Point Christian Academy 4:30 pm | Bluff Creek Golf Course Apr 22 Boys Varsity Golf vs. Crispus Attucks Medical Magnet High School 4:30 pm | Smock Golf Course Apr 22 Boys Middle School Baseball vs. Orchard School Orchard School 5:00 pm | Greenwood

All Teams Schedule: Week of Apr 15 – Apr 21

Apr 15 Boys Varsity Baseball at Southwestern Jr Sr High School Southwestern Jr Sr High School 5:30 pm | Southwestern Jr Sr High School Apr 15 Boys Middle School Baseball vs. Southwestern Jr Sr High School Southwestern Jr Sr High School 5:30 pm | Greenwood Christian Academy Apr 15 Girls Middle School Softball at Bethesda

2019-2020 Sports Physicals Wednesday, April 24

Sports Physicals for the 2019-2020 will be held on Wednesday, April 24 from 6:00pm -8:00pm in the GCA gymnasium. If your child is a middle school or high school student and is thinking of playing a sport next year, they must have a physical dated after April 1, 2019 before being allowed to practice. In

All Teams Schedule: Week of Apr 08 – Apr 14

Apr 08 Girls Varsity Softball at University High School University High School 5:00 pm | Roundtripper Apr 08 Boys Varsity Baseball at Scecina Memorial High School Scecina Memorial HS 5:00 pm | Scecina Memorial HS Apr 08 Girls Middle School Track at Indiana School for the Deaf / Calvary Lutheran 5:00 pm | Indiana School